匿名使用者
匿名使用者 發問時間: 電腦與網際網路網際網路其他:網際網路 · 2 0 年前

Ethernet的問題?

Which of the following is an accurate description of an Ethernet variety?

a.100BASE-FX uses multi-mode fiber and transmits at 10 Mbps.

b.10BASE2 uses two wire pairs in a Category 3 cable and transmits at 10 Mbps.

c.10BASE-T uses two wire pairs in a Category 5 cable and transmits at 10 Mbps.

d.10BASE-TX uses all four wire pairs in a Category 5 cable and transmits at 100 Mbps.

1 個解答

評分
  • 2 0 年前
    最佳解答

    答案是C

    a.100BASE-FX用多模的光纖線是可以跑100Mbps而不是10Mbps

    b.10BASE2是用RG-58同軸電纜線,不是用CAT3的線

    c.10BASE-T 是可以用CAT 3以上的線材,所以CAT5 是ok的,它也只用到兩對線.速度跑10 Mbps沒錯。

    d.10BASE-TX 不管用那種線材,是跑不到 100 Mbps的

還有問題?馬上發問,尋求解答。