?
Lv 6
? 發問時間: 社會與文化語言 · 1 0 年前

請問關於英文”不定詞與動名詞”的問題

請選出正確答案

1( ) When I got tired, I stopped_____.

A. to work B. working C. to working D. to be working

2( ) Grandpa enjoys _____ a long walk along the river bank.

A. taking B. to take C. to taking D. take

3( ) Mike's father warned him _____ make friends with those street kids but he wouldn't listen.

A. cannot B. don't C. not to D. to not

4( ) Linda failed _____ the book to the library on time, so she was fined NT$100.

A. return B. to return C. returning D. to be returning

5( ) I'll never forget _____ the Pacific Ocean for the first time. It was really magnificent!

A. to see B. I saw C. see D. seeing

6( ) Lying to your teachers _____ you a bad student.

A. makes B. make C. making D. to make

7( ) Did you hear the birds _____ in the tree? They sound so happy!

A. sang B. sung C. singing D. to sing

8( ) Can anyone help me _____ this luggage? It's too heavy for me.

A. carrying B. carry C. to carrying D. carried

9( ) Tracy sat at her desk _____ the novel that she bought yesterday.

A. reads B. read C. reading D. and reading

10( ) We had a hard time _____ with the foreigner since he spoke neither Chinese nor English.

A. to communicate B. communicating C. communicate

D. communicated

4 個解答

評分
  • HUIHUI
    Lv 5
    1 0 年前
    最佳解答

    1( ) When I got tired, I stopped_____.

    A. to work B. working C. to working D. to be working

    答案: B

    因為中文意思是當我累了時候,我會停止工作.

    Stop+ V-ing 表停止做某事 ex: I stop smoking 我停止抽菸

    Stop+ to V 表停止這件事情去做某事 ex: I stop to smoke 我停下來去抽菸.

    2( ) Grandpa enjoys _____ a long walk along the river bank.

    A. taking B. to take C. to taking D. take

    答案: A

    因為enjoy後面再接動詞要用V-ing,除了enjoy還有practice, mind, go

    Finish, avoid等….

    3( ) Mike's father warned him _____ make friends with those street kids but he wouldn't listen.

    A. cannot B. don't C. not to D. to not

    答案:C 

    因為不定詞的否定在不定詞前面加not.

    Ex: my father told me not to go out at night.

    我爸爸告訴我晚上不要出門。

    4( ) Linda failed _____ the book to the library on time, so she was fined NT$100.

    A. return B. to return C. returning D. to be returning

    答案:B

    因為fail to V 中文解釋為失敗

    5( ) I'll never forget _____ the Pacific Ocean for the first time. It was really magnificent!

    A. to see B. I saw C. see D. seeing

    答案:D

    因為forget後面接V-ing表示有做過.

    舉例: I remember seeing you leave the house an hour ago.

    我記得一小時前,我看到他離開家.

    6( ) Lying to your teachers _____ you a bad student.

    A. makes B. make C. making D. to make

    答案: A

    因為V-ing開頭要用單數動詞,原本是V-ing……is

    那現在要用make加s

    7( ) Did you hear the birds _____ in the tree? They sound so happy!

    A. sang B. sung C. singing D. to sing

    答案:C

    因為hear 是感官動詞後面要接V-ing表示動作的進行

    8( ) Can anyone help me _____ this luggage? It's too heavy for me.

    A. carrying B. carry C. to carrying D. carried

    答案:B

    因為help 後面接原形動詞,因為省略to

    9( ) Tracy sat at her desk _____ the novel that she bought yesterday.

    A. reads B. read C. reading D. and reading

    答案: C

    因為sat後面接V-ing做現在分詞來修飾主詞.

    Ex: I sat there studing.

    我坐在那裡讀書

    10( ) We had a hard time _____ with the foreigner since he spoke neither Chinese nor English.

    A. to communicate B. communicating C. communicate

    D. communicated

    答案: B

    因為have a hard time (in) V-ing.這是一個句型,表示某人很辛苦於….

    Have difficulty in V-ing表示某人有困難於….

    就這樣,有沒有比較懂了

    參考資料: 自己
    • 登入以對解答發表意見
  • 1 0 年前

    1( ) When I got tired, I stopped_____.--B

    --working

    stop 後可加 to V.原形--停止某事再去做另一件事,

    stop to eat--代表停止某事, 去吃東西

    stop eating--代表停止吃東西

    基本上有很多動詞後面都可加 不定詞與動名詞 但意思不一樣

    不定詞 to V原形--代表尚未開始

    動名詞 V-ing--代表已經在做的事, V-ing--代表持續性的動作

    2--A, ENJOY +V-ING

    3--C, WARN+ TO V. , 但若為否定, NOT 放 TO V. 之前

    背-- NOT TO

    4--B, 同 1

    5--D, 同 1

    6--A

    Lying to your teachers, 是主詞, 只有一件事, 後面動詞加 S

    若題目為

    Lying to your teachers AND HITTING是主詞, 2件事, 後面動詞不加 S

    7--C, HEAR--感官V.加 V-ING

    8--C--HELP其後的第二個動詞可直接用「原形動詞」,也可以和其它的大多數的動詞一樣,加 to形成「不定詞」

    9--C, 分詞的用法, 省略 AND SHE READ THE..., 用READING 代表省略的字

    10--A, HAD-V.後接 不定詞

    但若為命令語,則要用原形--祈使句

    MY MOTHER HAD ME CLEAN THE TABLE.

    所有國中的英文問題, 都可以找到, 請參考

    http://210.240.55.2/%7Et311/

    http://210.240.55.2/%7Et311/nanyi/nb3handout/nb3l7...

    2006-12-27 02:55:07 補充:

    不好意思, 第10題錯了

    have a hard time doING something

    have a hard time V-ing

    正確答案應為 B

    參考資料: i've never been to me
    • 登入以對解答發表意見
  • 1 0 年前

    B(停止工作)

    A(enjoy+ving)

    C

    B

    D

    A

    C

    A

    B(選項有錯吧?)不確定

    A

    參考資料: FYI
    • 登入以對解答發表意見
  • 1 0 年前

    1. B. working

    2 B. to take

    3 C. not to

    4 B. to return

    5 D. seeing

    6 A. makes

    7 C. singing

    8 B. carry

    9 C. reading

    10 B. communicating

    參考資料: im in ur choppah shooting ur doodz
    • 登入以對解答發表意見
還有問題?馬上發問,尋求解答。