Erica 發問時間: 科學其他:科學 · 1 0 年前

老虎?!獅子?!的異同(急)

請詳答他們的....

平均壽命?

居住地點?

外型特徵?

食物種類?

生活習性?

謝謝^^

(如果能用英文更好><)

已更新項目:

還有運動方式...謝謝

2 個解答

評分
  • 1 0 年前
    最佳解答

    For other uses, see Tiger (disambiguation).

    Tiger

    Bengal Tiger (P. tigris tigris)

    Conservation status

    Endangered [1]

    Scientific classification

    Kingdom: Animalia

    Phylum: Chordata

    Class: Mammalia

    Order: Carnivora

    Family: Felidae

    Genus: Panthera

    Species: P. tigris

    Binomial name

    Panthera tigris

    (Linnaeus, 1758)

    Historical distribution of tigers (pale yellow) and 2006 (green).[2]

    Synonyms

    Felis tigris Linnaeus, 1758

    Tigris striatus Severtzov, 1858

    Tigris regalis Gray, 1867

    The tiger (Panthera tigris) is a mammal of the Felidae family, the largest of four "big cats" in the Panthera genus. Native to the mainland of Asia, the tiger is an apex predator and the largest feline species in the world, comparable in size to the biggest fossil felids.The Bengal Tiger is the most common subspecies of tiger, constituting approximately 80% of the entire tiger population, and is found in India, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Myanmar and Nepal. It has disappeared from much of its former distribution including the Caucasus, Java and Bali.

    The tiger is an endangered species, with the majority of the world's tigers now living in captivity.Several subspecies are extinct and others critically endangered. Tigers have featured in ancient mythologies and folklore, and continue to be depicted in modern films and literature, as well as appearing on flags, coats of arms and as mascots for sporting teams. It is the national animal of India, among other countries

  • 1 0 年前

    獅:

    群居動物

    母獅獵食(雄獅鬃毛容易讓獵物發現)

    雄獅會再適時出手

    獅群有領導者

    獅子只產於非洲

    虎:

    獨俠客

    獨立獵食

    虎只產於亞洲

    全球最大貓科是西伯利亞虎(保育類 比雄獅還大)

    在中國稱做東北虎

還有問題?馬上發問,尋求解答。