小馬 發問時間: 社會與文化語言 · 1 0 年前

英文題目選同義詞

我想要此份英文題目的答案,

第一大題就好(單字測驗),

這是載點

http://www.ksu.edu.tw/utility/FileOperator/Downloa...

已更新項目:

wanghp01大大感謝解答,

可是我要的是第一大題,

您達到第三大題去啦...

1 個解答

評分
  • go123
    Lv 4
    1 0 年前
    最佳解答

    21. (A. In other words B. By no means C. According to D. To sum up) do I believe that such an honest man is actually a thief.

    - Answer is B. By no means do I believe that such an honest man is actually a thief.

    22. While in college, I (A. got rid of B. came up with C. majored in D. managed to) history.

    - Answer is C. While in college, I majored in history.

    23. By the end of the 20th century, Kleenex tissues were sold in 150 countries. And that is nothing to (A. be related B. responsible for C. sneeze at D. be spoken to).

    - Answer is C. By the end of the 20th century, Kleenex tissues were sold in 150 countries. And that is nothing to sneeze at.

    24. If you have a mother who is a great worker, (A. thank to B. chances are C. less likely D. substitute for) her daughter is going to be a great worker.

    - Answer is B. If you have a mother who is a great worker, chances are her daughter is going to be a great worker.

    25. Water will (A. turn into B. turn around C. in turn D. turn off) ice in the freezer.

    - Answer is A. Water will turn into ice in the freezer.

    26. Where is the fitting room? I/d like to (A. play tricks on B. try on C. rest on D. rely on) this sweater?

    - Answer is B. Where is the fitting room? I/d like to try on this sweater.

    27. He who (A. takes off B. hunts for C. figures out D. gives up) easily will never succeed.

    - Answer is D. He who gives up easily will never succeed.

    28. You should (A. speed up B. make up of C. slow down D. calm down) your work if you want to finish early.

    - Answer is A. You should speed up your work if you want to finish early.

    29. To most young people, roses (A. stand for B. keep up with C. lay aside D. turn on) love.

    - Answer is A. To most young people, roses stand for love.

    30. She has no money to pay the rent. She has been (A. on her word B. in the world C. out of work D. out of order) for four months.

    - Answer is C. She has no money to pay the rent. She has been out of work for four months.

    參考資料: me
還有問題?馬上發問,尋求解答。