匿名使用者
匿名使用者 發問時間: 社會與文化語言 · 1 0 年前

請求英文問題詳解

1.

Jim seemed to be in a good mood, ______he snapped at me angrily

when I asked him to join us.

A.so B.for C.yet D.and

Ans:C

為什麼要用C?

2.I don't love John at all. He is the _____person that I would marry.

A.least B.unlikely C.last D.impossible

ANS:C

D為什麼不行?

3.Don't punish Jason for breaking the glass;it is an accident.

He is not ___________

A.the blame B.blaming C.for blame D.to blame

AND:D

4.There are three water parks in this city. The biggest one is right under

your feet, the others ______on the other side of the city

A.to be B.being C.are D.be

ANS:B

5.I don't have time to go jogging and play basketball now.

I _____exercise a lot when I was in high school.

A.was used to B. used to C.am used to D.have gotten used to

ANS:B

請會的大大教教我,為什麼這些答案會是這樣,謝謝!

2 個解答

評分
  • 1 0 年前
    最佳解答

    1.

    Jim seemed to be in a good mood, ______he snapped at me angrily

    when I asked him to join us.

    A.so B.for C.yet D.and

    這句Jim 看起來心情很好 其實他心期不好.

    Yet 在這邊就跟but一樣意思

    C的話 他看起來心情好 ,可是卻...

    2.I don't love John at all. He is the _____person that I would marry.

    A.least B.unlikely C.last D.impossible

    ANS:C

    D為什麼不行?

    通常 last ... that i would ... 是一起用的

    3.Don't punish Jason for breaking the glass;it is an accident.

    He is not ___________

    A.the blame B.blaming C.for blame D.to blame

    AND:D

    To Blame 就是被責罵 .

    4.There are three water parks in this city. The biggest one is right under

    your feet, the others ______on the other side of the city

    A.to be B.being C.are D.be

    ANS:B

    Being 是 is 的意思

    5.I don't have time to go jogging and play basketball now.

    I _____exercise a lot when I was in high school.

    A.was used to B. used to C.am used to D.have gotten used to

    ANS:B

    用B因為exercise 不是進行式 也不是過去是 也不是未來式

  • 1 0 年前

    1.

    Jim seemed to be in a good mood, ______he snapped at me angrily

    when I asked him to join us.

    A.so B.for C.yet D.and

    Ans:C

    為什麼要用C?

    這題我也不是很同意他ㄉ答案 不, 應該說問題出ㄉ不好, 因為A也是okay ㄉ

    2.I don't love John at all. He is the _____person that I would marry.

    A.least B.unlikely C.last D.impossible

    ANS:C

    D為什麼不行?

    因為 impossible =不可能. 你把它翻譯成中文放去看看

    我一點都不愛 John. 她是不可能ㄉ人我會結婚 (很奇怪對吧?)

    3.Don't punish Jason for breaking the glass;it is an accident.

    He is not ___________

    A.the blame B.blaming C.for blame D.to blame

    ANS:D

    A.歸咎於 B指責 C.對責任 D.被指責 (我幫你把答案翻譯, 你在想想看)

    她這個句子最後一段應該寫 He is not the one to be blame at.

    4.There are three water parks in this city. The biggest one is right under

    your feet, the others ______on the other side of the city

    A.to be B.being C.are D.be

    ANS:B

    A. 將是 B.存在 C.是 D.當

    我知道這是台灣人常見ㄉ問題. 當單字裡有複數時(就是有加S等等) 我們使用: are (現在試), 或是were (過去式)

    5.I don't have time to go jogging and play basketball now.

    I _____exercise a lot when I was in high school.

    A.was used to B. used to C.am used to D.have gotten used to

    ANS:B

    這堤ㄇ.... A 不需要was , 因為used已經是動詞ㄌ; C 不可以用am , 因為我們再說過去式 所以不可以有現在式ㄉ詞; D, 也是可以啦, 不過呢 我們不想要讓句子看起來像是拖長ㄉ

    有問題在留言給我ㄅ

還有問題?馬上發問,尋求解答。