匿名使用者
匿名使用者 發問時間: 社會與文化語言 · 10 年前

麻煩幫我 中文翻譯英文

老實說 這場比賽我看到一半睡著了

在第2局原本有機會重創湯姆獲勝

卻拖到比賽終了前5秒才KO

就像他教練說的:我們不需要用大比分贏對手 我們要的是一場令人振奮的勝利.

我對約翰評價很高 但這場比賽過程讓我很失望.

請別用網路中翻英

最佳解答給第一位正確的.

已更新項目:

問題解決 3Q

4 個解答

評分
  • mad
    Lv 7
    10 年前
    最佳解答

    Frankly speaking, I fell asleep in middle of the match.

    In second section, there had a good chance to maul Tom heavily and grab the victory.

    instead, the game finished with a KO until the last five seconds.

    As his coach said: we don't need big score to win, what we need is to win an exciting game.

    I has high regard in John, but it was a total disappointment.

  • 匿名使用者
    4 年前

    coach

  • 10 年前

    To be honest this competition I saw half fell asleep had the opportunity in the 2nd game of original manuscript to cause heavy losses to Tom to win actually tow only then KO have looked like his coach to the competition previous 5 seconds to say finally: What we do not need to use the great score to win the match we to want is an exciting victory. I appraise Gao Danzhei to John the competition process to let me be very disappointed very much.

    參考資料: 網路
  • nung
    Lv 7
    10 年前

    Frankly, I dossed off in the middle of the match. In the second round, John should have a chance to deal a heavy blow to Tom and won the match. But what do you know, it lasted until 5 seconds before the end John finally had a KO to beat Tom. As his coach said: "We don't need to score high to win, all we need is an exciting triumph." I have high regard of John, but I must say that I was disappointed of the match.

還有問題?馬上發問,尋求解答。