promotion image of download ymail app
Promoted
哈哈 發問時間: 社會與文化語言 · 10 年前

請教一些英文題目

1.I am 160 centimeters tall and ___ 45 kilograms.

(A)weighs (B)weighing (C)weigh(D)weight

Ans:C

2.The hillsides looked very ____.

(A)peacefully(B)peaceful(C)peaceably(D)peace

Ans:B

3.But now much do we need to stay ____?

(A)health(B)healthy(C)healthfully(D)healthily

Ans:B

4.I often felt ____ because Peter could go out when he wished.

(A)jealous(B)jealously(C)more jealous(D)jealousy

Ans:A

5.The terrible sight ____ everyone.

(A)is horrified(B)horrify(C)horrified(D)is horrifying

Ans:C

6.He taught me ____.

(A)how should i speak English.

(B)how speak English.

(C)how can i speak English.

(D)how to speak English.

Ans:D

7.Many people ____ a symbol of love.

(A)considers money

(B)considering money

(C)money is considered

(D)consider money

Ans:D

8.Special spotlights make meat and vegetables displays more ____.

(A)attract(B)attracted(C)attractive(D)attraction

Ans:C

可以告訴我為什麼答案是這樣嗎?

謝謝!

2 個解答

評分
  • 10 年前
    最佳解答

    1.I am 160 centimeters tall and ___ 45 kilograms.

    (A)weighs (B)weighing (C)weigh(D)weight

    Ans:C (主詞是I 所以選擇原形動詞weigh,(D) weight是名詞)

    2.The hillsides looked very ____.

    (A)peacefully(B)peaceful(C)peaceably(D)peace

    Ans:B (look後面接形容詞 ex: He looks happy. 故(A) (C) (D)不符合)

    3.But now much do we need to stay ____?

    (A)health(B)healthy(C)healthfully(D)healthily

    Ans:B ( stay後接形容詞,指保持某種狀態,(A)(C)(D)不符)

    4.I often felt ____ because Peter could go out when he wished.

    (A)jealous(B)jealously(C)more jealous(D)jealousy

    Ans:A ( feel 後接形容詞,ex: She feels sad.她感到難過,(B)(D)不符,

    (C)more jealous 是比較級用法,常與than連用)

    5.The terrible sight ____ everyone.

    (A)is horrified(B)horrify(C)horrified(D)is horrifying

    Ans:C (主詞是The terrible sight,為第三人稱單數,所以動詞horrify必須變成horrifies 或者過去式horrified,因為horrify 有"使"~恐懼的意思,所以(D)is horrifying 不適用)

    2010-09-16 23:42:22 補充:

    6.He taught me ____.

    (A)how should i speak English.

    (B)how speak English.

    (C)how can i speak English.

    (D)how to speak English.

    Ans:D ( how to + RV<原形動詞> )

    2010-09-16 23:42:42 補充:

    7.Many people ____ a symbol of love.

    (A)considers money

    (B)considering money

    (C)money is considered

    (D)consider money

    Ans:D (consider A to be B ,to be 常被省略,主詞 為複數 故選原形動詞)

    2010-09-16 23:42:50 補充:

    8.Special spotlights make meat and vegetables displays more ____.

    (A)attract(B)attracted(C)attractive(D)attraction

    Ans:C (看到more,所以此句應選形容詞,故只剩(C),(B)attracted是過去式,不是形容詞 )

    2010-09-17 16:22:58 補充:

    6.He taught me ____.

    (A)how should i speak English.

    (B)how speak English.

    (C)how can i speak English.

    (D)how to speak English.

    Ans:D ( (A) (C)應改為 how I should/can speak English而(B)應改為(D)的答案 )

    2010-09-17 16:23:16 補充:

    7.Many people ____ a symbol of love.

    (A)considers money

    (B)considering money

    (C)money is considered

    (D)consider money

    Ans:D

    (Many people 為複數,所以選原形動詞,另外,consider A to be B, to be 常被省略)

    2010-09-17 16:23:29 補充:

    8.Special spotlights make meat and vegetables displays more ____.

    (A)attract(B)attracted(C)attractive(D)attraction

    Ans:C (more後接形容詞,只有(C)是形容詞 ,(B)是過去是動詞不是形容詞)

    • Commenter avatar登入以對解答發表意見
  • 10 年前

    1.I am 160 centimeters tall and ___ 45 kilograms.

    (A)weighs (B)weighing (C)weigh(D)weight

    Ans:C 動詞: 重45kg

    2.The hillsides looked very ____.

    (A)peacefully(B)peaceful(C)peaceably(D)peace

    Ans:B look + 形容詞 看起來...

    3.But now much do we need to stay ____?

    (A)health(B)healthy(C)healthfully(D)healthily

    Ans:B  stay + 形容詞 保持健康

    4.I often felt ____ because Peter could go out when he wished.

    (A)jealous(B)jealously(C)more jealous(D)jealousy

    Ans:A  feel + 形容詞 感覺....

    5.The terrible sight ____ everyone.

    (A)is horrified(B)horrify(C)horrified(D)is horrifying

    Ans:C 動詞過去式, 是這句的主要唯一的動詞

    6.He taught me ____.

    (A)how should i speak English.

    (B)how speak English.

    (C)how can i speak English.

    (D)how to speak English.

    Ans:D how to ......如何(作某事)

      

    7.Many people ____ a symbol of love.

    (A)considers money

    (B)considering money

    (C)money is considered

    (D)consider money

    Ans:D 是句子主要的一般常態動詞, many people 是多數

    8.Special spotlights make meat and vegetables displays more ____.

    (A)attract(B)attracted(C)attractive(D)attraction

    Ans:C make + 形容詞 使得.....(特殊燈光使得 肉蔬展示更加吸引人 dispalys 是名詞 )

    • Commenter avatar登入以對解答發表意見
還有問題?馬上發問,尋求解答。