匿名使用者
匿名使用者 發問時間: 社會與文化語言 · 5 年前

求好好心人,翻譯

This 84 years old man with history of type 2 DM and hypertension under regular control at local clinic.According to the patient’s son,he suffered from fever with chills at 2 days ago.It was associated with decreased urine amount and frequency.But he denied having dyspnea,vomiting,diarrhea,abdominal pain or flank pain.Thus,he was brought to our emergent deparment.The initial consciousness was clear and vital sihns revealend fever (BT,38.1)while arrival.The CxR showed no cardiomegaly or pneumonary patch.The EKG showed sinus rhythm without ST-T change.The laboratory date detected leukocytosis with bandemia(WBC,23.59;Band,9-0),anemia(Hb,9.5),abnormal renal functions(BUN/cr,24.8/1.34),hyperglycemia(PC Sugar,195)The urinalysis showed pyuria(WBC,>100).Antibiotic with Flumarin was prescribed for empirical use.However,dyspnea developed during stay at observation area.The following CxR showed bilateral lung edema.The following laboratory date showed persistent leukocytosis(WBC,22.62)with high BNP(BNP,638).Under this impression,he admitted to our intensive care unit.

有無有關肺塵埃沉著症近年國考題目?

已更新項目:

有無有關肺塵埃沉著症近年國考題目?

1 個解答

評分
  • 匿名使用者
    5 年前
    最佳解答

    This 84 years old man with history of type 2 DM and hypertension under regular control at local clinic.

    病人是84歲的老人(男性)有第二型糖尿病和高血壓的病史 但都在定期去地方上的診所複診掌控

    According to the patient’s son,he suffered from fever with chills at 2 days ago.

    病人的兒子說 他的爸爸 兩天前發了高燒並發抖

    It was associated with decreased urine amount and frequency.

    甚至排尿的量和頻率都有減少的症狀

    But he denied having dyspnea,vomiting,diarrhea,abdominal pain or flank pain.

    但他說他沒有呼吸困難 嘔吐 拉肚子 腹痛 等症狀

    Thus,he was brought to our emergent deparment.

    之後他被帶到急診室

    The initial consciousness was clear and vital signs revealend fever (BT,38.1)while arrival.

    一開始有清楚意識 但有發燒的症狀 (38.1度)

    The CxR showed no cardiomegaly or pneumonary patch.

    胸腔的X光片並沒有照出任何心臟肥大或是肺片的影像(肺片這個我不太清楚怎麼翻)

    The EKG showed sinus rhythm without ST-T change.

    心電圖並沒有縣市ST-T的異同

    The laboratory date detected leukocytosis with bandemia(WBC,23.59;Band,9-0),anemia(Hb,9.5),abnormal renal functions(BUN/cr,24.8/1.34),hyperglycemia(PC Sugar,195)The urinalysis showed pyuria(WBC,>100).

    實驗室的尿液檢驗發現白細胞增多與bandemia(不知道這是什麼)有貧血 腎功能異常 以及 高血糖

    Antibiotic with Flumarin was prescribed for empirical use.

    醫生開抗生素與氟黴寧靜脈注射劑用來檢測病情

    However,dyspnea developed during stay at observation area.

    病人入住後才開始有呼吸困難的症狀

    The following CxR showed bilateral lung edema.

    心電圖也顯示出兩個肺都有腫大的現象

    The following laboratory date showed persistent leukocytosis(WBC,22.62)with high BNP(BNP,638).Under this impression,he admitted to our intensive care unit. 檢驗結果出現有持續性得白細胞和高血糖得症狀

    我們認為他應該被送到重症監護病房(ICU)

    畢竟是醫學上面的東西

    我以我的知識大概翻了出來 希望有幫到你

    參考資料: 出國讀書的我
還有問題?馬上發問,尋求解答。